Ubiquiti Fiber Cable, Single Mode, 300ft (FC-SM-300)

Ubiquiti Fiber Cable, Single Mode, 300ft (FC-SM-300)

BrandsUBIQUITI NETWORKS
Product Code:FC-SM-300
EAN/UPC:0810354025891
Availability:In Stock
  • 370.60AZN

Create a fiber optic network with FiberCable. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower deployments of outdoor routers and switching products such as EdgePoint.

  • Integrated weatherproof tape
  • Added Tensile Strength
  • Cable outer diameter: 6.0 ± 0.2 mm
  • Mode (G.657.A2)
  • Outer Diameter: 0.25mm Nominal
  • Insertion loss
  • 1310 nm: ≤0.5 dB / km
  • 1550 nm: ≤0.5 dB / km
  • DOWNLOADS