SOPTO

Shenzhen Sopto Technology CO., LTD, hereafter called as Sopto, is a hi-tech enterprise specialized in R&D,manufacturing marketing and solution service of ICT network infrastructure. Sopto, which was established in 2006 and Shenzhen Sopto was founded in 2010, is one of the biggest subsidiaries of Hongan Group, located in Shenzhen China with 350+ employees, 3 factories and one main oversea sales center office.

Sopto provides first-rate products and comprehensive FTTX solution,site(LTE) solutions,and Data Center solutions to domestic and overseas telecom operators,ICT equipment manufacturers and network integrators. Our product portfolio covers GPON/EPON equipment,Fiber transceivers, media converters, indoor/outdoor cables,PLC splitter, Fiber Patch Cord, Structured cabling system and ODN Products.     

Sopto's main market is in Europe, the Americas, Southeast Asia, the Middle East and other countries. In order to meet customer demand and provide better service to our customers, First overseas branch company was set up in Myanmar in 2015 and invested and joint venture the PON equipment and PLC splitter factory in 2016.            

At present, Sopto provides high quality products and services to customers in more than130 countries and regions, including over 10 fields like Internet enterprises, Operators, finance, education, medical institutions and government departments. 

Through our expertise in the ICT sector and continuous customer-centric innovation, we will provide more competitive solutions and professional engineering services for customers.

Sopto would be your best partner for high-quality fiber network solutions.

Product Compare (0)

Sopto 24 Cores Fibra Optica Pigtail Lan Patch Cord

Fiber patch cords are used to connect one device to another for signal transmission. The fiber jumpe..

0.00AZN Ex Tax: 0.00AZN

Sopto Optical Transceiver 1.25G BIDI SFP, Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm, 20km, LC, DDM

SOPTO’s BIDI SFP is a series of optical transceiver modules operating at single single mode Fiber (S..

0.00AZN Ex Tax: 0.00AZN

Sopto Patch Cord Duplex 2× LC/UPC 2× LC/UPC G.652D 3.0mm 1M length

Fiber patch cords are used to connect one device to another for signal transmission. The fiber jumpe..

11.90AZN Ex Tax: 10.08AZN

Sopto Patch Cord Duplex 2× LC/UPC 2× LC/UPC G.652D 3.0mm 3Mlength

Fiber patch cords are used to connect one device to another for signal transmission. The fiber jumpe..

13.60AZN Ex Tax: 11.53AZN

Sopto Patch Cord Duplex 2× LC/UPC 2× SC/UPC G.652D 3.0mm 3M length

Fiber patch cords are used to connect one device to another for signal transmission. The fiber jumpe..

13.60AZN Ex Tax: 11.53AZN

Sopto Transceiver SFP 1310nm 1.25G 20km LC Interface with DDM Commercial Temperature

1.25gbps 1310nm SM Duplex LC 20km Fiber Optic SFP ModuleThe SFP transceivers are high performance, c..

0.00AZN Ex Tax: 0.00AZN
Showing 1 to 6 of 6 (1 Pages)