MikroTik S-85DLC05D
» Məhsullar » FIBER MODULS
MikroTik S-85DLC05D
Qiymət : 28,00 $
Ödəmə üsulu.
Səbətə Əlavə Et
Alışveriş siyahıma əlavə et
Dostuna göndər
Çap

Malın təsnifatı

DESCRIPTION

SFP Transceiver 1.25G 850nm 550m 

The SFP Transceiver 1.25G 850nm 550m works on a dual fiber, which is basically fiber optics that is composed of two strands that are different from each other, but they have the same wavelength. They can be joined or be made into a multi-mode fiber or one strand in order to increase the throughput and make the performance even more efficient. It also becomes bidirectional (BIDI) so it’s able work on either direction. A multi-mode fiber works on two wavelengths: 1550nm and 1310 nm. Regardless, fiber optics is always considered to be a better investment than other types of cables since it’s more reliable and flexible. 

Works with Different Devices 

The SFP Transceiver 1.25G 850nm 550m has been designed to fit a number of SFP cages perfectly. In other words this transceiver can be easily added into any existing network, allowing it to take full advantage of the speed, agility, and performance of fiber optics. 

It also comes with a Duplex LC connector, which is designed by Lucent Technologies (hence the name). It then looks like an RJ45 connector, but it’s basically a duplex connector that is both connected via clip. You can use this to attach the transceiver into the cage. 

Other Features 

The SFP Transceiver 1.25G 850nm 550m has a low dissipation of power at less than 700mW. It also provides 1.25Gb/s of data links (dual) and comes with a 850nm FP transmitter of laser. The SFP Transceiver 1.25G 850nm 550m, moreover, is equipped with a metal enclosure that is able to bring the EMI down and a lone power supply that generates 3.3V. It has an operating temperature between 0 degrees Celsius and 70 degrees Celsius. 

Long Range 

The SFP Transceiver 1.25G 850nm works up to 550m, which means within this distance the transmission of data remains stable or sustainable.

Şərhlər

Hələ heç bir şərh yoxdur

  Şərh yaz
Ad Soyad :
E-Poçt :
Mesaj :
Kod :

Ödəmə növləri

• Qapıda Ödəmə
28,00 $

Foto qalereya



Bənzər məhsullar
Şəkil Məhsul adı Vahid qiymət
MikroTik CWDM-CHASSIS-2 76,00 $
MikroTik CWDM-MUX8A 536,00 $
MikroTik S+C47DLC10D 270,00 $
MikroTik S+C49DLC10D 276,00 $
MikroTik S+C51DLC10D 276,00 $
MikroTik S+C53DLC10D 276,00 $
MikroTik S+C55DLC10D 276,00 $
MikroTik S+C57DLC10D 276,00 $
MikroTik S+C59DLC10D 276,00 $
MikroTik S+C61DLC10D 276,00 $
Səbətim
Səbətiniz boşdur ...
Markalar
UBIQUITI NETWORKS
MIKROTIK NETWORKS
CAMBIUM NETWORKS
3CX
SNOM
MIMOSA NETWORKS
EUROLAN
STALFLEX
TOTOLINK
SECURITY NET
Məhsullar
Sayt içi axtarış
Söz :
Çox baxılanlar
AirFiber 2X
Mikrotik wAP
AirGateway
AirRouter
AirGateway Long Range
Mikrotik 2011iLS-IN
ToughCable Connectors
AirGateway Pro
ToughCable Connectors Ground
ToughCable Pro
Çox satılan
Mikrotik 2011iLS-IN
UniFi AP
UniFi Long Range
UniFi AP 3 pack
UniFi LR 3 pack
Ubiquiti UniFi AC Mesh
Mikrotik 3011UiAS-RM
Mikrotik 2011UiAS-RM
Mikrotik 2011iL-RM
Mikrotik 2011UiAS-IN
E-Bülliten
 Ad Soyad :  
 Foto qalereya   :
 E-Poçt   :
Əlavə Et    Çıxart
Ziyarətçi dəftəri
» Mesajları Oxu
» Mesaj Yaz
Markalar
WebDestek
Sorular ?
Bizimle görüşmek için tıklayın...
Giriş
E-mail :
Şifrə :
Kod :
     
    » QEYDİYYAT
    » AKTİVİZASİYA KODU
    » ŞİFRƏMİ UNUTDUM

Ümumi Məlumatlar
Pul vahidi
    Alış Satış
 Dollar ($) : 5.7470 5.7573
 Euro (€) : 6.3352 6.3466
* TCMB Kurlarıdır
Kampaniyalar

                                                                                                        

Bu saytın bütün hüquqları qorunub Bakı 2014